• Leadership

  • 2017-18 Executive Committee

    2017 Chairman of the Board
    Mike Jenkins
    Caldeco Air Conditioning & Heating Services

    chairman@southtampachamber.org

    2018 Chair-Elect
    Ed Siler
    Troy University

     
    Treasurer
    Mark Segel

    Tampa Hillsborough EDC

    Immediate Past Chairman
    Bill Yanger
    Yanger Law Group P.A


    Consulting Attorney
    David Hoffman
    Hoffman Law Firm P.A.


    President & CEO
    Kelly A. Flannery

    kelly@southtampachamber.org

  • 2016-17 Board of Directors

    Penny Rogo (2015-18)
    MamaRazzi foto


    Connie Gage (2016-19)
    The Toni Everett Company

    David Steinberg (2016-19)
    Payscape

    Jen McDonald (2017-20)
    Merchant Insurance Solutions

    Dellinda Rabinowitz (2017-20)
    Urban E Recycling


    Wayne Heiser (2017)
    American Marketing & Mailing Services, Inc.

    Steve Martus (2017)
    Early Childhood Council of Hillsborough County

    Debra Palmer (2017)
    Past Chair of the Board
    Palmer Home & Business Inventory Professionals, LLC

  • Past Chamber Board Chairs

    Sam Young 1968-69

    Willard Staples 1969-71

    Charles Springer 1971-72

    Charles Campbell 1972-74

    John Rumbough 1974-76

    Doris Crosby 1976-77

    Ed Worley 1977-78

    Richard Brown 1978-79   

    James Wisner 1979-80

    Bob Hatton  1982-83

    Larry Smith  1987-88

    Sally Harris   1988-89

    Bill Strickland  1989-90

    Bob Alexander  1990-91

    Anita Ramirez  1991-93

    Debra Palmer  1993-94

    Bill Wadsworth   1994-95

    Cindy Maxie  1995-96

    David Dowers  1996-97

    Ron Gauszka  1997-98

    Gail Moore  1998-99

    Dave Gutcher  1999-00

    Robert Rowen  2000-01

    Leigh Humes  2001-02

    Jerry Clark   2002-03

    Joe Dascola  2003-04

    David Jones  2004-05

    Anita Ramirez   2005-06

    Bob Graham   2006-07

    Ron Sweet  2007-08

    Dave Varrieur  2008-09 

    Dave Gutcher  2009-10

    James Quinlan  2010-11

    Dennis Meyers  2011-12

    Starr Tyrka 2014-15

    Rebecca Williams 2012 

    Samantha Dammer 2015-16

    Carson Burke Bomar 2012-13 

    Bill Yanger 2016-17